Supporting the Arts on First Night

      First Night Chatham Schedules:

First Night Chatham 2019 Afternoon Schedule

First Night Chatham 2019 Afternoon Schedule

Preliminary Schedule subject to change

Legend: New for 2019 No Button Needed Click on Performer or Venue Name for more details
Location / Venue Noon 1 pm 2 pm 3 pm 4 pm 5 pm 6pm

Lighthouse Town Photo     (Town Photo available after 2 PM at Chatham CVS)
Orpheum Theater Cape Cod Jazz QuartetBart, Bruce, Fred, & Ron! Dawn DerowCabaret Vocalist Out Late with Diana Di GioiaAmericana / Blues / Folk Rock Vocals Zoë LewisUpbeat & Thoroughly Entertaining Zoë LewisUpbeat & Thoroughly Entertaining
Community Center Gym
(Family Fun Center)
9-Hole Miniature Golf   (1 - 6 pm)
Brewster Bayside Skippers
Jumpropers
Trevor Pearson
Juggler
Trevor Pearson
Juggler
Community Center Aerobics Room Bubble Wrap Stomp Improvisational StorytellingDarby Hobbs
Community Center 2nd Floor Toe Jam Puppet BandUltimate Kids Variety Show Toe Jam Puppet BandUltimate Kids Variety Show Frank Giasullo Jazz QuartetStandards & Originals New New Orleans Jazz Band
New Orleans Jazz
New New Orleans Jazz Band
New Orleans Jazz
Congregational Church We Are the Men
Male Choir
We Are the Men
Male Choir
Ana Glig and James Rosenblum
Piano Duo Recital
Chev HardyJazz Vocalist Joe Mongelli Jazz Trio
Jazz Trio
Methodist Church Liston-Kraft /Weiser Piano Duo
4-hand Piano
Liston-Kraft /Weiser Piano Duo
4-hand Piano
Monomoy Theatre PlayersShakespeare at its Best Jared McMurray
Pianist
Billy Hardy & Beth SweeneyFiddlers
St. Christopher’s Church Monica Rizzio
Singer/Songwriter
Suede Intoxicating Vocals Suede Intoxicating Vocals Siren Mayhew & Griffin McMahonVocalists Siren Mayhew & Griffin McMahonVocalists
St. Christopher's Chapel The Cape Cod Sax QuartetA Listen & Appreciate Experience Rick Goldin
Music & Puppets
Rick Goldin
Music & Puppets
Julie And Denya
Folk and Classic Country
Elementary School Gym Bradley JamesThe Boston Piano Kid Bradley JamesThe Boston Piano Kid Brewster Bayside Skippers
Jumpropers
North Shore AcappellaDazzling Voices in Harmony North Shore AcappellaDazzling Voices in Harmony
St. Christopher’s Parish Hall
(Family Fun Center)
New Year's Eve Make Believe      (1 - 6 pm)Meet Princess Cinderella (2:30 - 5:00 pm) and play a life-size game of Candy Land
St. Martin’s Lodge Community Handbell RingersPatriotic, Folk and Classic Songs Community Handbell RingersPatriotic, Folk and Classic Songs
Location / Venue Noon 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
Middle School Large Gym Cirque du Jour
Everyone’s Favorite Circus
Cirque du Jour
Everyone’s Favorite Circus
Cirque du Jour
Everyone’s Favorite Circus
Middle School Auditorium Nutcracker Highlights Chinese Folk Art DancersSpectacular, just Spectacular! Chinese Folk Art DancersSpectacular, just Spectacular!
Middle School Cafeteria Face Painting     (Noon - 4 pm)
Middle School Small Gym
(Family Fun Center)
9-Hole Miniature Golf       (1 to 6 PM)
Rock ’n’ Roll Racing       (1 to 6 PM)
Elementary School Cafeteria Children’s Art Studio     (2 - 5 pm)
Location / Venue Noon 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
Cape Cod 5 bank – front lawn Chip Koser (Noon to 4:00 PM) Ice Carving
Chatham Squire (Outside) Carnival CaperCostumed Road Race
Town Parking Lot Ross MacVicar   (Noon to 4 PM)   Wood Carving
549 Main St – Town Hall Horse-drawn Wagon Rides       (1:45 to 4:45 pm)
Veterans Field Pony Rides       (1 to 3 pm)
Location / Venue Noon 1 pm 2 pm 3 pm 4 pm 5 pm 6pm

First Night Chatham 2019 Evening Schedule

First Night Chatham 2019 Evening Schedule

Legend: New for 2019 No Button Needed Click on Performer or Venue Name for more details
Location / Venue 6 pm 7 pm 8 pm 9 pm 10 pm 11 pm 12

at
Oyster
Pond


M
I
D
N
I
G
H
T


C
O
U
N
T
D
O
W
N


F
I
R
E
W
O
R
K
S
Orpheum Theater Shawn MullinsMaster Magician M.A.D. JazzJazz with the Cape Cod's Best Quartett Giocosa
Symphony String Quartet
Sparrow BlueBluegrass & Country Thom DuttonCeltic Harp & Vocals
Community Center Gym North Country (7:00 to 9:00 pm)Country Music   & Line-Dance Instruction Digney Fignus Band (9:00 to 11:30 pm)Americana Singer/Songwriter
Congregational Church Whatley & Earle
Romantic Duets
Joe & Sarah Marchio
Organ & Bagpipes
Dylan & Keb
Guitar & Keyboard
The Reunion Band
Blues Folk/Bluegrass
The Reunion Band
Blues Folk/Bluegrass
Methodist Church CrabGrass Bluegrass Band
Cape Cod's Premier Bluegrass
CrabGrass Bluegrass Band
Cape Cod's Premier Bluegrass
Cape Cod Fiddlers
26 Years at First Night!
Cape Cod Fiddlers
26 Years at First Night!
Holy Redeemer Church Tim Sweeney & Randy PattersonVocals, Bass & Guitar The Clancy Tradition
Irish Music
The Clancy Tradition
Irish Music
St. Christopher's Church Peking and the Mystics
A Cappella
Gregg SullivanGuitar Jared Hagan & Trish Larose
Cape Rep Stars
Sue Keller
Ragtime Piano
Sue Keller
Ragtime Piano
St. Christopher’s Chapel Chatham Poets Read
St. Christopher’s Parish Hall Monomoy Seven (8 to 11:30 pm)Dixieland Jazz
UU Meeting House Jacqueline SchwabWide Virtuoso Repertoire on Piano All Worn Out Jug BandClassic Eclectic Jug Band All Worn Out Jug BandClassic Eclectic Jug Band Saltwater JazzSmooth Mellow Jazz Saltwater JazzSmooth Mellow Jazz
St. Martin’s Lodge Shaun England Jazz Trio Shaun England Jazz Trio George Gritzbach Band  (9 to 11:30 pm)House-rockin' Blues Band - come to listen or dance.
Town Hall - Downstairs Greg Johnson
James Taylor Tribute
Greg Johnson
James Taylor Tribute
Seafire Kids
Fisherfolk Rock Band
Middle School Large Gym Cirque du Jour
Everyone’s Favorite Circus
Middle School Auditorium Garth Live!
Garth Brooks Tribute
Garth Live!
Garth Brooks Tribute
Middle School Small Gym
Elementary School Gym Colum Cille
Pipes & Drums
Antonina & David The Mentalists
Magic/Comedy
Chandler Travis Philharmonic
Original - Eccentric - Exciting
Chandler Travis Philharmonic
Original - Eccentric - Exciting
Community Center Lower Level Just For High School Teens: Canon Hill Band    (7:00 to 11:00 pm)   High School Teen Activities
Community Center 2nd Floor Just For Middle School Teens: Laser Tag    (7:00 to 10:00 pm)Middle School Teen Activities
Town Parking Lot Diamond Jubilee Carousel OrganCalliope
Eldredge Public Library Monomoy Seven (8 to 11:30 pm)Dixieland Jazz
Location / Venue 6 pm 7 pm 8 pm 9 pm 10 pm 11 pm 12pm

Printable schedules will be available in December.

Printable Schedules

Click on the image below to view and/or download a printable (PDF document) afternoon and evening schedules, from the First Night printed program, which will be available at First Night Headquarters in mid-December.

Depending on your browser features, the PDF document can normally be printed directly when viewing the pages in the browser. Alternatively, you may download the PDF document to your computer and open it with Abobe Reader, then print.